FatBoy's Wings & Tings

Privacy Policy

At FatBoy’s Wings & Tings, accessible from https://fatboyswings.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by FatBoy’s Wings & Tings, how we use it, how we store your data, tenure for storing your personal information and advertisement of content etc. 

This privacy policy is made in accordance with all the International Privacy Standards and laws such as CCPR and Cal-Oppa which ensures the privacy of our users.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in FatBoy’s Wings & Tings.

INTERPRETATION:

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or plural. For this Privacy Policy:

Company: (referred to as either the Company; We; Us or Our in this Agreement) refers to FatBoy’s Wings & Tings LLC

Country refers to the United States

Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

Personal refers to any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

Service refers to the Website.

Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Website refers FatBoy’s Wings & Tings accessible from “https://fatboyswings.com/” 

You mean the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

CONSENT

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

We collect the following information from you on our website.

  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Name, 
  • login usernames,
  • passwords

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR DATA?

We collect your data through underlying systemic algorithms that process user information relating to various activities meant for enhancing their lifestyles.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud
  • Email announcements, 
  • special offers
  • track website traffic,

HOW DO WE STORE YOUR DATA?

Our Company do not store customer data.

USE OF GOOGLE ANALYTICS: 

We use Google Analytics or other tools for our services in order to provide our customers with a high quality services. These tools also provide us with all the necessary information about the website statistics, e.g. who visits our website, number of visitors to our website, where they come from, which device they use. It also helps us measure the performance of our website, optimize web pages to increase conversion, divide users into different segments like age, gender, country, device, etc. and understand what type of content should be created. 

CCPA PRIVACY RIGHTS (DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION):

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer’s data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer’s data, not sell the consumer’s data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

CALOPPA (CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT):

Although it does apply to California-based businesses as well, CalOPPA pertains to any company that collects personal information from California residents regardless of where that company is located. Because of the global nature of the internet, this law not only applies to most any business in the United States, but it can also be (and has been) enforced in other countries as well. In our case, as we have traffic from all over the world so our privacy policy complies with the CalOPPA as well.

Note:

CalOPPA requires that all information you collect about Visitors be listed within your Privacy Policy. This includes both the information you collect directly from users, data that is collected automatically such as IP address, and data you collect from visitor such as email etc. We provide all such information in our privacy policy so we fulfil the criteria of CalOPPA requirement. 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY:

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, before the change becoming effective and update; last updated; date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

CHILDREN’S INFORMATION:

FatBoy’s Wings & Tings do not verify age when collecting information. We receive information from persons of all ages.

CONTACT US:

For more information, contact us at:

Email Address – info@fatboyswings.com